Dr. Mashal Kamran Khan
Dr. Mashal K. Khan

Dr. Mashal K. Khan

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1205242898

Dr. Mashal K. Khan M.D. / M.B.B.S.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 1000 10th Avenue in New York, NY 10019. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Dissociative Identity Disorder, Insomnia, Online Therapy, Postpartum Depression (PPD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205242898. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 809-0765.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mashal Kamran Khan, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mashal K. Khan.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mashal K. Khan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: The New York And Presbyterian Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 72 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Christine L. Lay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 10th Avenue New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Seth David Fielding
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 240 Central Park South #2P Nyc, 10019, NY
Dr. Mark William Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 313 330 West 58th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Karin Dorell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Department of Psychiatry Suite 7C 425 West 59th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Jose L. Matias del Toro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 10th Avenue New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Kathleen Jung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3340 Bainbridge Avenue Bronx, 10467, NY
Dr. Ziv Ezra Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 200 West 57th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Niles Drake
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 102 333 West 57th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Pazit Elitzur Dinstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 607 330 West 58th Street New York, 10019, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mashal Kamran Khan treat?

Dr. Mashal Kamran Khan provides treatment for Autism, Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Dissociative Identity Disorder, Insomnia, Online Therapy, Postpartum Depression (PPD). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mashal Kamran Khan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mashal Kamran Khan accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mashal Kamran Khan?

Dr. Mashal Kamran Khan's office is located at 1000 10th Avenue in New York, NY 10019.